Herbs, Dry Packaged

Angelica Root (Cut)

Botanical Name: Angelica officinalis

Common names: Garden angelica, wild archangel, wild celery

Medicinal part: Root, seeds, rootstock

Safety Guidelines: Not to be used during pregnancy or by persons taking blood thinning agents. Avoid prolonged exposure to sunlight.

Product Options
Combination of product variants is not available
Quantity
Product in stock

Price: from $5.00

Loading Updating cart…

Herb – Alfalfa Leaf

Alfalfa Leaf (organic, wild crafted)                       

(Medicago sativa L.)

Product Options
Combination of product variants is not available
Quantity
Product in stock

Price: from $2.75

Loading Updating cart…

Herb – Arnica Flowers, cut

Arnica Flowers, cut
(Arnica montana L.)

Product Options
Combination of product variants is not available
Quantity
Product in stock

Old Price: from $4.75

Price: from $3.00

Loading Updating cart…
Sale

Herb – Calendula Petals

Calendula Petals
(Calendula officinalis L.)

Product Options
Combination of product variants is not available
Quantity
Product in stock

Price: from $3.00

Loading Updating cart…

Herb – Comfrey Leaves

Comfrey Leaves (organic)                  
(Symphytum officinale L.)

Product Options
Combination of product variants is not available
Quantity
Product in stock

Price: from $4.50

Loading Updating cart…

Herb – Lavender Flowers – 25 grams

Fragrant Lavender flowers for a potpourri jar or sachet.

The scent is demonstrated to reduce stress and even lower the heart rate. Very good for calming and soothing heart & soul. It is very long lasting as well.
The scent of Lavender is a deterent for mites and moths, so serves well in a drawer or near a pet’s bedding. (Cats should refrain from eating Lavender).
Add with other flowers, herbs, or spices to a bowl.  some nice additions include:
Orris Root, Wild Clover, Cinnamon Bark, Cloves, Mint, Sandalwood Chips, Cedar Leaves/Wood, Lavender Flowers (I may have these in stock–enquire if interessted.)
Or enhance the scent with some pure essential oils.

Quantity
Product in stock

Price: $4.50

Loading Updating cart…

Herb – Lemon Grass

Lemon Grass
(Cymbopogon citratus L.)

Product Options
Combination of product variants is not available
Quantity
Product in stock

Price: from $3.15

Loading Updating cart…

Herb – Orange Peel

Orange Peel Ribbons
(Citrus  aurantium L.)

Quantity
Product in stock

Price: $3.95

Loading Updating cart…

Herb – Psyllium Husks – 100g

Psyllium Husks,                            
(Plantago psyllium L.)

Quantity
Product in stock

Price: $4.95

Loading Updating cart…

Herb – Rose Petals – 25 grams

Fragrant Pink Rose Petals for a potpourri jar or sachet.

The scent of roses is calming, and so romantic! Very good for stress and soothing heart & soul.
Add with other flowers, herbs, or spices to a bowl.  some nice additions include:
Orris Root, Wild Clover, Cinnamon Bark, Cloves, Mint, Sandalwood Chips, Cedar Leaves/Wood, Lavender Flowers (I may have these in stock–enquire if interessted.)
Or enhance the rose scent with some pure essential oils.

Quantity
Product in stock

Price: $4.25

Loading Updating cart…

Herb – Yarrow Flowers

Yarrow Flowers (organic)                            
(Achillia millefolium L.)

Product Options
Combination of product variants is not available
Quantity
Product in stock

Price: from $2.50

Loading Updating cart…

Herb -Hops Flowers

Hops Flowers                                      
(Humulus lupulus L.)

Product Options
Combination of product variants is not available
Quantity
Product in stock

Price: from $3.00

Loading Updating cart…

Other – Mugwort Dream Pillow

Mugwort herb is reputed to heighten psychic perception and facilitate vivid and/or prophetic dreams.

This dream pillow is stuffed with Mugwort Herb, sewn into a gold and black spider web cotton fabric.

Tuck under your pillow at night.

Measures approximately 5″ x 5″.

Quantity
Product in stock

Price: $9.95

Loading Updating cart…

Smudging Herb – Magickal Mugwort Herb

Dried Mugwort herb is useful in magickal practise and for smudigng. Drinking a tea of Mugwort is said to bring on prophetic dreams and visions, but please use sparingly and infrequently to be safe.

Comes in a 25 or 50 gram package.
Correspondences: Planet: Venus Element: Earth Uses: Psychic awareness, psychic dreams, astral projection

Product Options
Combination of product variants is not available
Quantity
Product in stock

Price: from $3.95

Loading Updating cart…